släkt

בית

maison

HOUSE

Screen Shot 2020-11-30 at 12.09.04 PM.PN
REBECCA MARGOLICK
CHOREOGRAPHER
(NYC)
INDEPENDENT CHOREOGRAPHER,
PERFORMER & REHEARSAL DIRECTOR WITH UNA
REBECCA MARGOLICK
ARIEL FREEDMAN
PERFROMER,
CHOREOGRAPHIC ASSOCIATE
(ISRAEL)
GUEST WITH UNA
CHOREOGRAPHIC ASSOCIATE- ROY ASSAF DANCE
ARIEL FREEDMAN
CATHERINE KIRK
PERFORMER
PHOTOGRAPHER
(NYC)
GUEST WITH UNA
DANCER WITH A.I.M
CATHERINE KIRK
IMG_0325.JPG
ALLIE TSUBOTA
PHOTOGRAPHER
(NYC)
ALLIE TSUBOTA PHOTOGRAPHY
Screen Shot 2020-11-30 at 4.50.16 PM.PNG
EMMA WHITELEY
PERFORMER
TATTOO ARTIST
GRAPHIC DESIGNER
(SEATTLE)
GUEST WITH UNA
YARD N GNOME TATTOO
JAKE SANER
CINEMATOGRAPHER
DIRECTOR
(NYC/LA)
JAKE SANER

HOUSE artists are invited to work with UNA either through artistic process, the setting of repertory, artistic collaboration, or teaching workshops. 

 

EXTENDED FAMILY Is a growing network of artists and people across the world that engage with UNA and our communities. This company initiative was created in order to enrich UNA's environment as well as build relationships globally.

EXTENDED

FAMILY

MAXI CANION
MAXI CANION

Guest Artist 2017, Company Member 2018-2020

DERVLA CAREY-JONES
DERVLA CAREY-JONES

Apprentice 2019

MATTHEW PEREZ
MATTHEW PEREZ

Guest Performer 2019

DANIEL ALWELL
DANIEL ALWELL

Company Member 2017

SHERAH SHIPMAN
SHERAH SHIPMAN

Guest Performer 2017

MITCHELL CHRISTIE
MITCHELL CHRISTIE

Apprentice 2017

SARAH ESSER
SARAH ESSER

Guest Performer 2017

WILL NOLING
WILL NOLING

Guest Performer 2017

HOLLY SASS
HOLLY SASS

Guest Performer 2017

LAUREN KRAVITZ
LAUREN KRAVITZ

Company Member 2015-2016

JAYNE PALEY
JAYNE PALEY

Company Member 2013-2016

MEREDITH WEBSTER
MEREDITH WEBSTER

Guest Performer 2015

ARIEL FREEDMAN
ARIEL FREEDMAN

Guest Artist

MARLIE COUTO
MARLIE COUTO

Guest Performer 2015

ROSS KATEN
ROSS KATEN

Company Member 2013-2015

MOLLY MCSHERRY
MOLLY MCSHERRY

Company Member 2013-2015

ASHLEY ROBICHEAUX
ASHLEY ROBICHEAUX

Company Member 2013-2014

LINDSAY HARWELL
LINDSAY HARWELL

Company Member 2013-2014

HIROKI ICHINOSE
HIROKI ICHINOSE

Company Member 2013-2014

EXTENDED FAMILY : PERFORMERS

EXTENDED FAMILY : PERFORMERS

ROY ASSAF
ROY ASSAF

House Choreographer with Choreographic Associate Ariel Freedman Commissioned in 2018

BOBBI JENE SMITH
BOBBI JENE SMITH

Guest Choreographer 2015 Pictured: Chuck Wilt performing "Harrowing"

MOLLY ROGERS
MOLLY ROGERS

Guest Choreographer 2015 Pictured: Meredith Webster performing "Seaming"

FRANKLIN BAREFOOT
FRANKLIN BAREFOOT

SWELL Choreographer 2016 Pictured: Holly Sass performing Barefoot's work

bait : Shantel Prado and Lauren Kravitz
bait : Shantel Prado and Lauren Kravitz

SWELL Choreographer & Performers 2015-2017 Pictured: Prado and Kravitz performing "Lit"

KYLE FILLEY
KYLE FILLEY

SWELL Choreographer & Performer 2017 Pictured: Filley performing "To Cam"

BREAKTIME : Holly Sass and Jonathan Mathews
BREAKTIME : Holly Sass and Jonathan Mathews

SWELL Choreographer & Performer 2017 Pictured: Sass and Mathews

ARIEL LEMBECK
ARIEL LEMBECK

SWELL Choreographer & Performer 2016 Pictured: Lembeck

BENJAMIN FREEDMAN
BENJAMIN FREEDMAN

SWELL Choreographer & Performer 2016 Pictured: Freedman

COPY THAT DANCE: PHOEBE ROSE
COPY THAT DANCE: PHOEBE ROSE

SWELL Choreographer & Performer 2017 Pictured: Sanford and Rebecca Allen

CAITLYN JOHANSEN
CAITLYN JOHANSEN

SWELL Choreographer 2017 Pictured: Elizabeth Hepp performing Johansen's work

JAYNE HENDERSON
JAYNE HENDERSON

SWELL Choreographer 2016

EXTENDED FAMILY : CHOREOGRAPHERS

WHITNEY BROWNE
WHITNEY BROWNE

Photographer 2019

CARA TENCH
CARA TENCH

Photographer 2019

JIM CARMODY
JIM CARMODY

Photographer 2019-present

ANDRES ALVAREZ
ANDRES ALVAREZ

Photographer 2019-present

SKYLAR DAVIS
SKYLAR DAVIS

Photographer 2019

STEPHEN TEXEIRA
STEPHEN TEXEIRA

Photographer 2015-Present

ALEX PINES
ALEX PINES

Photographer 2017-Present

SCOTT SHAW
SCOTT SHAW

Photographer 2017-Present

NIR ARIELI
NIR ARIELI

Photographer 2015-Present

ANITA LIU
ANITA LIU

Photographer 2018

SUSAN BRENNER
SUSAN BRENNER

Photographer 2019

HAYIM HERON
HAYIM HERON

Photographer 2016

NATALIE DERYN JOHNSON
NATALIE DERYN JOHNSON

Photographer 2019

CHRISTOPHER DUGGAN
CHRISTOPHER DUGGAN

Photographer 2016

DAVID DESILVA
DAVID DESILVA

Photographer 2015

LINDSEY SMITH
LINDSEY SMITH

Photographer 2015

CATHERINE ELLIS KIRK
CATHERINE ELLIS KIRK

Photographer 2016

ASHLEY ROBICHEAUX
ASHLEY ROBICHEAUX

Photographer 2013-2014

EXTENDED FAMILY : PHOTOGRAPHERS

EXTENDED FAMILY : PHOTOGRAPHERS

EXTENDED FAMILY : CINEMATOGRAPHERS

ASHLI BICKFORD
ASHLI BICKFORD

Cinematographer 2019

JENNY STULBERG
JENNY STULBERG

Cinematographer 2019

NAOMI PASMANICK
NAOMI PASMANICK

Videographer 2019

SYLVAIN SENEZ
SYLVAIN SENEZ

Cinematographer 2019

EMMA LANIER
EMMA LANIER

Videographer 2016

MICHAEL SLOBODIAN
MICHAEL SLOBODIAN

Videographer 2016

CHIHIRO SHIMIZU
CHIHIRO SHIMIZU

Cinematographer & Videographer 2013-2017

JAKE SANER
JAKE SANER

Cinematographer & Director 2014-present

MARY JOHN FRANK
MARY JOHN FRANK

Cinematographer & Videographer 2013

EXTENDED FAMILY : MUSICIANS / COMPOSERS

MELANIE CHARLES
MELANIE CHARLES

Flutist & Vocalist 2019-present

MIKE WALL
MIKE WALL

Composer 2017-Present

ROSE NYLONS
ROSE NYLONS

Cellist & Drag Queen 2019-present

SHO ISHIKURA
SHO ISHIKURA

Vocalist/Musician 2019

JORDAN SPOLIANSKY
JORDAN SPOLIANSKY

Musician 2014-2015

GUNNER SIXX
GUNNER SIXX

Musician 2014-2015

 VISUAL ARTISTS & LIGHTING DESIGNERS

JENNIFER REISER
JENNIFER REISER

Lighting Designer 2017-Present

JACK BEUTTLER
JACK BEUTTLER

Lighting Designer 2015

SUSAN HAMBURGER
SUSAN HAMBURGER

Lighting Designer 2015-2016

LESLIE SMITH
LESLIE SMITH

Lighting Designer 2015

KIRSTYN RUSSELL
KIRSTYN RUSSELL

Photographer Featured Gallery Artist 2019 ODC Theater

DEB
DEB

T-Shirt Designs 2015-2020

EMMA WHITELEY & CHUCK WILT
EMMA WHITELEY & CHUCK WILT

Interactive Installation Featured Gallery Artists 2019 ODC Theater

TERI CLAUDE
TERI CLAUDE

Visual Artist Featured Gallery Artist ODC Theater 2015 'California'

JOSE FIGUEROA
JOSE FIGUEROA

Visual Artist 2019